비쥬얼


Visa Information

  • HOME
  • International Students > Visa and Immgration > Visa information

Type of Visas

Single Entry Visa

  • Only a single-entry is permitted for the duration of the visa
  • Valid for 3 months from the date issued

Multiple Entry Visa

  • Multiple entries are permitted during the validity of the visa
테이블 제목
Type Eligibilitye Period of stay
Overseas Study (D-2)
  • A foreigner pursuing a degree or conducting a specific study at a college, university or graduate school
More than 90 days
General Training (D-4)
  • A foreigner studying Korean Language at a university or a language institute
  • A foreigner getting education or training at a national or public research organization
Temporary Visit (C-3)
  • A foreigner staying for a short period of time for tourism, a conference, training, collecting academic data, or other similar reasons

 

For more detail information, please visit KOREA VISA PORTAL(https://www.visa.go.kr/)